Back to top
Home » Products » Sodium Stearate » Water Soluble Sodium Stearate

Water Soluble Sodium Stearate

Water Soluble Sodium Stearate
Water Soluble Sodium Stearate
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 07
Brand Name : PRATHAM METCHEM
Product Description

Water Soluble Sodium Stearate

Due to our modern processing setup, we are able to manufacture, export and supply Water Soluble Sodium Stearate. The provided stearate finds its application in cosmetic products such as deodorants, shaving creams and bar soaps. This stearate is processed under the strict supervision of our dexterous professionals using quality approved chemical compounds with the aid of sophisticated methods. In addition to this, our valued clients can avail this Water Soluble Sodium Stearate in various packaging options at cost effective prices.


Features:               

  • Correct composition
  • Soluble in water               
  • Biodegradable    
  • Safe to use

Tecnical specification

Appearance

White Powder

Solubility

Completely Soluble in Hot Water @ 85 Celsius

pH of 5% Sol

9.2

Ash Content

9 - 11 %

Free Fatty Acids

2 % Max

I V of Separated Fatty Acid

3.0 Max

Moisture Content

2 % Max

Particle Size

- 200 Mesh

Suggested Application

  • As modifier & additive in Nylon composites (Thermoplastics)

  • As a thickening agent in paste shampoos

  • As a release agent in rubbers

  • In Wire Drawing


 



Pratham Metchem LLP
X


Pratham Metchem LLP
An ISO 9001:2008 Certified Company
C-103, Venus Towers, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad - 380054, Gujarat, India
Phone :+918061855811
Mr. Raju K. Agarwal (Partner)
Mobile :+918061855811
Product Showcase